Shea Butter Organic UnRefined 250g
Product Code: AVOCOIL500
Availability: In Stock
Shea butter is obtained from the seeds of the Karite tree (Butyrospermum parkii) common in several African countries. This soft, pliant 'butter' is expeller pressed from the seeds without the use of chemical solvents and can be used for soaps, cosmetics and toiletries.
Shea Butter contains fatty acids that help lock in moisture into your hair. You can also add a little bit to your conditioner for more moisturising. Great for skin also! Mix into your body lotion for extra moisture.